Please understand that this privacy policy shall be taken as a legal agreement between you and Webstarks Firm (which we may interchangeably use with “Ludo Sikandar”, “we”, “our” or “us”).

These conditions explain you may use our website https://ludosikandar.com, and any games, in-game purchases, forums, and services that we offer (collectively referred to as our “services”).

It is very important that you understand and accept these conditions before you use our website, whether as a visitor or a registered user.

If you do not completely agree with the privacy policy as stated here, you must exit this website and must not download, play, or attempt to play any of our mobile games. Webstarks Firm reserves the right to review this privacy policy by adding to it, deleting from it, changing certain provisions, or overhauling the entire policy, and will update this post whenever this happens. It is, therefore, important that you visit this page periodically so that you are always familiar with our privacy policy.

You accept that your availing us of your information through your use of services means that you agree to the way that we collect, store, process, and transfer your personal information as specified under this privacy policy.

This document is to be interpreted in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Rules, 2011 (The Information Technology Act, 2000) that requires the publishing of privacy policy for the collection, storage, use, and transfer of delicate personal information.

USER INFORMATION

In order to use our services, we will require you to provide us with information such as your name, email address, age, sex, and payment information. You understand and accept that this information is service dependent and is needed for us to provide our services to you. Failure or refusal to provide us with this information may mean that you are unable to use our services.

You understand and accept that we need the information as explained above for the following reasons:

  • To validate your identity anytime that you log in to use the website;
  • To reply and react to your queries and complaints as well as to provide you with our customer relations services;
  • To send you news about updates and upgrades to our services, and promotions;
  • To help us customize our service offerings, website, and advertising.
  • To improve users’ experience when using our services;
  • To uphold the security and retain the veracity of our website.

We may also gain access to certain information that is not personal to you when you use our services. These include without limitation your clickstream data, internet service provider (ISP), browser and operating system type, your domain name or IP address, referring and exit pages, and time and date stamp.

INFORMATION SHARING

It is not in our policy to share users’ information with third parties who do not need to gain access to such information. These are the conditions under which we may make your personal information available to third parties:

So as to comply with applicable regulatory directives and laws, which may include any governmental authority as it relates to legal proceedings.

In order to detect and/or prevent fraud and other financial crimes.

With certain third parties who help us simplify the delivery of our services to you. Please note that we will only share your information with them as per the confidentiality obligations consistent with this privacy policy.

Where you have agreed to be so informed, Webstarks Firm may share your personal information with certain partners for the purposes of advertising and promoting relevant services as well as to keep you fully informed of certain services and special offers.

Webstarks Firm may share your personal information with any third-party that you authorize us to share such information with.

COOKIES

Our use of cookies helps us to gather important information about your online activities on our website, including without limitation games played by you, pages viewed by you, links opened by you, and searches you engaged on our website.

You may deny the use of cookies through your web browser, but this may not allow you to enjoy some of the services that we offer.

SECURITY

We do all that is possible to ensure that your information remains secure and confidential.

To prevent illegal access, ensure the accuracy of personal information, as well as the proper use of information, we deploy practical procedures to secure your information.

You, however, accept a full assurance of information security on the internet does not exist anywhere and that we will not be liable for the unauthorized access to your information that is beyond our control.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Children are not permitted or welcome to use this website. This is why we will never collect personal information from and about minors who are younger than 16.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Where we make available a hyperlink to a third-party website, you understand and accept that any visit you pay to that third-party website will be at your own risk. We are not liable for the policies, products, services, or practices of third-party websites as these are not under our control.

GRIEVANCES

If you have any complaints or concerns with respect to our content and or a violation of these terms, please direct your complaints to our designated Grievance Officer in writing or through an email signed with your electronic signature.

Ludo Sikandar is a brand owned by Star War.
Email: ludosikandarhelp@gmail.com
Phone: +91-6377216287 ( Only Whatsapp )
 36, ASHIRWAD FIRST FLOOR, SANJAY NAGAR A,JHOTWARA, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302012